#thought

Need to rush more content whee, feeling great completing lectures. A lot more to go though. Analog electronics and microprocessors lagging 

Advertisements

#thought

So many things to work on. And of course what a terrible day. 

Thank goodness it’s recess week. Need to plan out my schedule and also my admin shit. Time to prep properly for interviews

#thought

Not too sure why I’m tired out, left two more weeks to go though. 

It’s funny how I can switch on for a few hours during toastmasters. Zaps all my energy

Ultimately have to belong to my introverted roots haha

Other news, my baby improved on her speech, yayyy quite happy. And someone actually said we were cute wewww. 

#thought

Finally back after a long long hiatus.

It still boils me how some people choose to do things and make decisions behind backs of others. It is these little things that are hard to manage because they are too petty, too micro to be spotted. It’s like they seem to like to have more exclusivity amongst themselves. Which isn’t the case, so I hope.

The longer I think about it, the more it doesn’t make sense. However, so long as the work gets done, whatever toxicity he brings, maintain it to a minimum bah.

Soccer

Crazy impromptu soccer session by the melayus of secondary school; got jio-Ed half an hour and off we went.. against some secondary school kids still in their uniforms LOL 

Feels like a typical void deck thing 😂

Ain’t that bad a run today! 3 goals. Got to improve on the right foot though.

And I realise I have to be smarter just in case someone whacks the knee. Did that today so am quite pleased 👍 

Apart from that… Chester Bennington committed suicide. What what what. My linkin park man. RIP. Your music has all the angst that you choose to express, and it will carry on a lifetime. You chose your exit, you’re in a better place now.

RIP, RIP. 

#thought

Time to have more discipline in my life. Been rotting for two months doing nothing and just, playing handphone and stuff like that. 

So here’s some personal checklist to keep in track

Every morning: 8 laps, breakfast, (nap if necessary). Study EE2002 op amps well. Search for practice questions 

Afternoon: admin shit to settle (toastmasters, union camp) then study a bit

4 plus: Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Bicep maintenance workout. Tues, Thursday back maintenance workout. If need to go out just skip. 
Hmm. Sounds kinda good. Got to start following then!